Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Mount Ida College Men's Lacrosse All Conference Winners

2017

     
Chad Coehlo Attack GNAC First Team
Wyatt Sullivan Midfield GNAC Second Team
Matt Hoffman SSDM GNAC Second Team
Alex Veloukas Defense GNAC Second Team
Cam Hayward Goalie GNAC Second Team
Jon Berry Attack GNAC Third Team
Alex Zito Face-Off GNAC Third Team
Cole Davis Midfield GNAC Sportsmanship Team
Cam Hayward
Alex Zito
Alex Veloukas 

Goalie
Face-Off
Defense 

GNAC All-Tournament Team
       

2016

     
Chad Coehlo Midfield GNAC First Team
Lucas Stralka Attack GNAC Second Team
Steve Koziski Defense GNAC Third Team
Jon Berry Midfield GNAC Third Team
Aaron Schuck Goalie GNAC Sportsmanship Team
       

2015

     
Chad Coehlo Midfield GNAC Second Team
Kyle Fernitz Defense GNAC Second Team
Trevor Hendrix Attack GNAC Sportsmanship Team
Steven Koziski
Alex Veloukas
Kyle Fernitz 
Defense
Defense
Defense 
GNAC All-Tournament Team
       

2014

     
Zach Rosen Midfield GNAC Second Team
Anthony Genualdo Goalie GNAC Sportsmanship Team
       

2013

     
Michael Trocchi Attack GNAC Player of the Year
Phil Pichel Attack GNAC Rookie of the Year
Michael Trocchi Attack GNAC First Team
Nick Yacuzzi Midfield GNAC  First Team
Nick Maurias Defense GNAC First Team
Kareem Cope Midfield GNAC Sportsmanship Team
Michael Trocchi
Craig Bray
Michael Whitney 
Attack
Goalie
Defense 
GNAC All-Tournament Team
       

2012

     
Michael Trocchi Attack GNAC Rookie of the Year
Gilson Fernandes Attack GNAC First Team
Nick Yacuzzi Midfield GNAC First Team
Nick Maurias Defense GNAC First Team
Jimmy McAllister Goalie GNAC First Team
Michael Trocchi Attack GNAC Second Team
Carl Grimo Defense GNAC Second Team
Michael Conway   GNAC Sportsmanship Tea,

     

2011

     
Matthew Savage Attack GNAC Offensive Player of the Year
Jimmy McAllister Goalie GNAC Defensive Player of the Year
Andrew Fink Coach GNAC Coach of the Year
Matthew Savage Attack GNAC First Team
Nick Yacuzzi Midfield GNAC First Team
Carl Grimo Defense GNAC First Team
Nick Maurais Defense GNAC First Team
Jimmy McAllister Goalie GNAC First Team
Dan Harrington Attack GNAC Second Team
       

2010

     
Andrew Fink Coach NAC Coach of the Year
Matt Savage Attack NAC First Team
Matt Vernik Midfield NAC First Team
Kevin Mulvey Defense NAC First Team
Jimmy McAllister Goalie NAC First Team
Carl Grimo Defense NAC Second Team
       

2009

     
Brett Conley Attack NAC Player of the Year
Brett Conley Attack NAC First Team
Matthew Savage Attack NAC First Team
Chris Prophete
NAC First Team
Leo Shidler Attack NAC Second Team
Bill Eagan LSM NAC Second Team
Anthony DiMarsico Midfield NAC Honorable Mention
Leo Shidler (MVP)
Brett Conley
Chris Prophete
Justin Famiglietti
Bryan Seaman 
  NAC All-Tournament Team
       

2008

     
Brett Conley Attack NAC First Team
John Lightbown Attack NAC First Team
Tom Watts Defense NAC First Team
Kevin Mulvey LSM NAC Second Team
Leo Shidler Attack NAC Second Team
Matt Savage Attack NAC Second Team
Craig Heintzelman (MVP)
Tom Watts
Matt Savage
Dan Harrington
John Lightbown 
  NAC All-Tournament Team
       

2007

     
Brett Conley Attack NAC First Team
John Lightbown Attack NAC First Team
Leo Shidler Attack NAC First Team
Andrew Cloonan
NAC Second Team
Alex Champagne Midfield NAC Honorable Mention
John Lightbown (MVP)
Matt Vernik
Scott Eiseman
Tom Kennedy
Tom Watts 
  NAC All-Tournament Team
       

2006

     
Brett Conley Attack NAC Player of the Year
Brett Conley Attack NAC Rookie of the Year
Brett Conley Attack NAC First Team
John Lightbown Attack NAC First Team
Leo Shidler Attack NAC First Team
Matt Ramieor Midfield NAC Second Team
Alex Champagne Midfield NAC Honorable Mention
Tom Kennedy (MVP)
Leo Shidler
Kyle Bowler
Steve DeLeon
Craig Heintzelman
  NAC All-Tournament Team
       

2005

     
John Lightbown Attack NAC Rookie of the Year
Ricky Aurelio Midfield NAC First Team
Charles Caughman Attack NAC First Team
John Lightbown Attack NAC First Team
PJ Matthews Attack NAC First Team
Matt Rameior Midfield NAC First Team

PJ Matthews (MVP)
Ricky Aurelio
Kyle Bowler
Steve DeLeon
Brian Eyles
Brendan Kelly
PJ Matthews 

  NAC All-Tournament Team
       

2004

     
PJ Matthews Attack NAC Player of the Year
Andrew Fink Coach NAC Coach of the Year
Ricky Aurelio Midfield NAC First Team
Brendan Kelly Midfield NAC First Team
PJ Matthews Attack NAC First Team
Matt Rameior Midfield NAC First Team
Kyle Bowler (MVP)
Charlie Carp
Jim Grande
PJ Matthews
Tommy Watts 
  NAC All-Tournament Team
       

GNAC - Great Northeast Athletic Conference

NAC - North Atlantic Conference